Privacy Policy

DISCLAIMER

We endeavour to keep all information contained in our Web site upto-date. However, prices, listings, articles and other information are subject to change and are for information purposes only.

We assume no responsibility for errors or omissions noted on this Web site. Please verify all information via email
or by telephone.

1. PRIVACY POLICY

King Table Pty Ltd (“Pure South Dining”, “we” or “us”) is committed to protecting your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). We provide this Privacy Policy to inform you of our policies and procedures regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information we receive from users of www.puresouth.com.au (the “Site”) and our application for mobile devices (the “Application”).

This Privacy Policy details how we deal with your personal information and has been developed in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act). By providing your personal information to us directly or indirectly you accept the terms of this Privacy

2. COLLECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Company will not collect or monitor any personal information about an individual without their consent.
The only personal information collected is what has been provided voluntarily.

3. USE OF TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

The Company uses tracking technologies such as cookies to make the use of the website and services as convenient as possible. Most web browsers are set to accept tracking technologies such as cookies. These tracking technologies do not themselves personally identify users, although they do identify a user’s browser.

4. LINKS TO 3RD PARTY WEB SITES

This Web site may contain hyperlinks to Web sites operated by other parties. We do not control such Web sites and are not responsible for their content. The inclusion of hyperlinks to such Web sites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such Web sites or any association with their operators.

5. INDIVIDUAL’S RIGHT OF ACCESS

Individuals have the right to review the information that may be recorded on the Company’s database.
Information may be reviewed by contacting the Company on the customer enquiry number +61 3 9699 4600
or by emailing [email protected].

6. CONTACTING US

If you have any questions or wish to lodge a complaint in relation to an alleged breach of the Privacy Act,
please contact our Privacy Officer by email at [email protected]. We will address your complaint and respond in writing outlining our decision and the steps taken within 30 days.

In the event you are unsatisfied with our response, you may then take your complaint to the Office of the
Australian Information Commissioner.

Reser- vation

PURE SOUTH DINING ROOm

CELEBRATING 20 YEARS OF PURE SOUTH

To mark our 20th Birthday, Pure South Dining has launched a limited edition dinner series, ‘A Chef’s Tour of Tasmania’, running every Friday and Saturday night in July.

Southbank Christmas Lunch 2024